Index
All Work
Product and publication design across government, culture, and commerce, from civic platforms to a legislative report and a newspaper.
Showing 5 of 5
- Shipped · 2025
70%rated it excellent
Zippy’s / Cover01 — Zippy’s
Zippy’s Meals To Go
Rebuilt trust in Zippy’s holiday ordering, cutting 58 date options to 2 and getting orders done in under 10 minutes.
Product DesignUser ResearchB2C - Shipped · 2026
+267%newsletter CTR
District 9 Website / Cover02 — Honolulu City Council
District 9 Website
End-to-end build, turning a buried subpage into a direct line for finding help, reporting issues, and following district work.
Product DesignGov / Civic UXInfo Architecture - Proposed · 2024

80%less search time
Papakilo / Cover03 — Office of Hawaiian Affairs
Papakilo Database
Introduced user-centered design at OHA and turned four competing search paths into one.
Government UXUser ResearchInfo Architecture - Published · 2021–24

71K+print + digital readers
Ka Wai Ola / Cover04 — Office of Hawaiian Affairs
Ka Wai Ola News
Publication design for the largest Native Hawaiian news outlet: eight issues laid out across land and water, culture, and civic voice.
Publication DesignSocial ImpactEditorial Layout - Published · 2022

Front pageStar-Advertiser
Report / Cover05 — MMNHWG Task Force
Legislative Report
I led the design of a research report exposing violence against Native Hawaiian women and girls, translating 120+ pages of findings into a 24-page advocacy report.
Publication DesignSocial ImpactInformation Design
| # | Project | Organization | Discipline | Highlights |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Zippy’s Meals To Go | Zippy’s | Product Design | 70% rated it excellent |
| 02 | District 9 Website | Honolulu City Council | Product Design | +267% newsletter CTR |
| 03 | Papakilo Database | Office of Hawaiian Affairs | Product Design | 80% less search time |
| 04 | Ka Wai Ola News | Office of Hawaiian Affairs | Publication | 71K+ print + digital readers |
| 05 | Legislative Report | MMNHWG Task Force | Publication | Front page Honolulu Star-Advertiser |
Index
All Work
Product and publication design across government, culture, and commerce, from civic platforms to a legislative report and a newspaper.
Showing 5 of 5
- Shipped · 2025
70%rated it excellent
Zippy’s / Cover01 — Zippy’s
Zippy’s Meals To Go
Rebuilt trust in Zippy’s holiday ordering, cutting 58 date options to 2 and getting orders done in under 10 minutes.
Product DesignUser ResearchB2C - Shipped · 2026
+267%newsletter CTR
District 9 Website / Cover02 — Honolulu City Council
District 9 Website
End-to-end build, turning a buried subpage into a direct line for finding help, reporting issues, and following district work.
Product DesignGov / Civic UXInfo Architecture - Proposed · 2024

80%less search time
Papakilo / Cover03 — Office of Hawaiian Affairs
Papakilo Database
Introduced user-centered design at OHA and turned four competing search paths into one.
Government UXUser ResearchInfo Architecture - Published · 2021–24

71K+print + digital readers
Ka Wai Ola / Cover04 — Office of Hawaiian Affairs
Ka Wai Ola News
Publication design for the largest Native Hawaiian news outlet: eight issues laid out across land and water, culture, and civic voice.
Publication DesignSocial ImpactEditorial Layout - Published · 2022

Front pageStar-Advertiser
Report / Cover05 — MMNHWG Task Force
Legislative Report
I led the design of a research report exposing violence against Native Hawaiian women and girls, translating 120+ pages of findings into a 24-page advocacy report.
Publication DesignSocial ImpactInformation Design
| # | Project | Organization | Discipline | Highlights |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Zippy’s Meals To Go | Zippy’s | Product Design | 70% rated it excellent |
| 02 | District 9 Website | Honolulu City Council | Product Design | +267% newsletter CTR |
| 03 | Papakilo Database | Office of Hawaiian Affairs | Product Design | 80% less search time |
| 04 | Ka Wai Ola News | Office of Hawaiian Affairs | Publication | 71K+ print + digital readers |
| 05 | Legislative Report | MMNHWG Task Force | Publication | Front page Honolulu Star-Advertiser |
Get in touch
